Tax deductible property expenses in Spain

Is the Community Administrator obliged to give a property owner a summary of the bills relating to their property for use in their tax declaration? This relates to a flat rented out to a third party and if I have understood correctly the Community charges are tax deductible.

Lawyer’s answer:

The obligations of the Community Administrator are set out under article 20 of the Shared Property Law (la Ley de Propiedad Horizontal). Often the role of Administrator and Secretary are carried out by the same person, and by law they are obliged to provide you with certificates of any bills paid to the community. If the role of secretary is carried out separately you need to ask the secretary not the Administrator to provide the paperwork.

However, the normal monthly Community charge is not tax deductible only costs like installing a lift, or repairing the facade for example.

Property taxes in Spain
Yearly property taxes in Spain